Your success is our mission.

...promoting the common business interests and improving the business conditions of the electrical and energy industry.





Back to Top
About Us

Board of Directors & Staff

Board of Directors
Staff
Past Presidents

Ann Holliday, President  
PowerStudies Inc.

Greg Vahsholtz, VP Programs
Wesco Distribution, Inc.

Eden Van Ballegooijen, VP Community Service
Pacific Lighting Systems

John LeCompte - VP Admin
Seattle City Light

Cameron Clark - Treasurer
Eaton

Javad Maadanian, Past President 
Collaborative Consulting Construction Company


Jacquel Arnsperger
WESCO

Bryan Boeholt
BrN Engineering

 

Andrew Kosobutsky

Rob Marks
Snohomish PUD

Justin Park
Romero Park P.S.

Jenna Pine
Schneider Electric

Andrew Pultorak
Puget Sound Energy

Bob Schneider
D. Hittle & Associates, Inc.

Randy Wilson
Cummins Sales & Service

Matt Woo
Wood Harbinger

 

 


Brook Walker
Executive Director

Brook has worked for the Electric League since 2008, in the capacity of Executive Director since 2011.  Brook also serves on the boards of ILEA (International League of Electrical Associations) and Tam o'Shanter Golf and Country Club.
Email | W: (425) 498-8098



PAST PRESIDENT'S: 2000 to PRESENT

2000 Jeff Jensen; 2001 Jake Fey; 2002 Randy Burke; 2003 Randy Burke; 2004 Marya Castillano; 2005 Marya Castillano; 2006 Len Whalen; 2007 Len Whalen; 2008 Steve Schmidt; 2009 Steve Schmidt; 2010 Syd France; 2011 Syd France; 2012 Cameron Clark; 2013 Cameron Clark; 2014 Cameron Clark, 2015 Cameron Clark, 2016 Javad Maadanian, 2017 Javad Maadanian, 2018 Ann Holliday


PAST PRESIDENT'S: 1980 to 1999

1980 Beryl W. Ash; 1981 R.H. Swartzel; 1982 R.W. Becker; 1983 F.W. Lane; 1984 R.W. Harper; 1985 David W. Pavey; 1986 James O. Travis; 1987 Robert Gilbeault; 1988 Gary Swofford; 1989 David Eason; 1990 Malcolm MacDonald; 1991 T. John White; 1992 James R. Duncan; 1993 Kenneth L. McGowan; 1994 Richard L. Wilskey; 1995 Jerry Lehenbauer; 1996 Jerry Lehenbauer; 1997 John Feltis; 1998 John Feltis; 1999 Pete Lemman;


PAST PRESIDENT'S: 1960 to 1979

1960 James Hartwig; 1961 K.E. Hollingsworth; 1962 David E. Edwards; 1963 Arthur Seigal; 1964 Thomas E. Sparling; 1965 Alden B. Couch; 1966 Jack H. Wells; 1967 L.R. Hennings; 1968 A. Clifford Tyler; 1969 A. Clifford Tyler; 1970 Raymond P. Grosse; 1971 Edward H. Bastedo; 1972 Donald R. Trafford; 1973 William J, Vorwerk; 1974 Sidney B. VanNess; 1975 Joseph R. Recchi; 1976 William H. Derry; 1977 Joseph P. Hartman; 1978 Daniel A. Lyons; 1979 David A. Brooks;


PAST PRESIDENT'S: 1922 to 1959

1922 J.J. Agutter; 1923 Walter E. Jones; 1924 Harry J. Martin; 1925 David Roderick; 1926 Thomas A. Wood; 1927 J.D. Ross; 1928 R.M. Boykin; 1929 A.J. Lutz; 1930 Grover C. Burke; 1931 John B. Hayes; 1932 William "Bill" Thies; 1933 William "Bill" Thies; 1934 A.L. Pollard; 1935 W.D. MacDonald; 1936 W.D. MacDonald; 1937 Carol D. Helper; 1938 R.U. Muffley; 1939 D.U. Chamberlin; 1940 Norman L. Bost; 1941 Harry G. Anger; 1942 Harry G. Anger; 1943 George M. Boyd; 1944 Roger A. Walker; 1945 O.A. Alderman; 1946 Tom Widrig; 1947 John P. Lawton; 1948 Claude R. Kingsbury; 1949 Beverly A. Travis; 1950 Ralph B. Lane; 1951 Henry R. Loew; 1952 John Nelson; 1953 C.D. Casey; 1954 L.C. McIver; 1955 O.B. Hubenthal; 1956 A.G. O'Brien; 1957 R.L. Lemman; 1958 Howard Bayley; 1959 A.J. Flechsig;

November 2018
Events
Jobs
Info
2018 December Building Commissioning Workshop
December 5th, 2018
Wood Harbinger
2018 December Codes & Standards Committee Meeting
December 19th, 2018
Puget Sound Energy Forum Room
2019 Mix & Mingle
January 17th, 2019
Caruccio's
2019 PBEC Attendee Registration
April 4th, 2019
Lynnwood Convention Center
2019 PBEC Vendor Registration
April 4th, 2019
Lynnwood Convention Center
Electric League Scholarship Program
Find out about Electric League scholarships.
CEU Classes
Find out about the Electric League CEU classes.